Privacy policy and cookies

PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES

Last Updated on 1st of March, 2019

The owner of the Websites www.ghinduction.com, www.gheverdrive.com, www.shop.ghinduction.com, newsletter.ghinduction.com, www.ghinduction.mx.com is GH ELECTROTERMIA, SAU, as well as the owner and DATA CONTROLLER with personal information provided voluntarily by its users having adopted all security measures required by law for the protection of data and the privacy of its users.

The treatment of personal data that is made through these Websites comply with the provisions of the Regulation 2016/679, General Data Protection, the Organic Law on Data Protection and the security measures that are of application according to normative development.

Right to Information

 

If the user decides to request information on our Websites, the data strictly necessary to achieve the purpose for which our Websites are intended, which is the information and promotion of our services, all available on our Websites will be requested. In no case will they be used for purposes other than those for which they have been voluntarily introduced on the Websites.

The personal data that the user provides us will become part of a processing of personal data. These personal data will be processed, having been previously informed when clicking on the “SEND” button.

Those who voluntarily provide their data to the owner of the Websites by any of the means established for that purpose at any time, consent and agree to know in an express, precise and unambiguous way by having clicked in the corresponding box, the following aspects:

The DATA CONTROLLER is GH ELECTROTERMIA, S.A.U.

The PURPOSES of the treatment are limited to:

  • the management of the request, request or consultation, and the maintenance of relations between the Web and its users.
  • Unequivocal authorization that the data provided may be used to send you, by any means of communication, including electronic, commercial communications, with information of interest, and reminder communications, provided that you have checked the corresponding box or have manifested, by any means, unambiguously your authorization.
  • hire any of the products or services in particular, in the case of online store.
  • information for the use of cookies for the specific and specific purposes informed at all times in this privacy policy.

The LEGAL BASIS for treatment is based on the established relationship and your unequivocal consent. We inform you that you can revoke your consent at any time, through an easy and simple means.

We guarantee your RIGHTS to access, rectify or delete your data, as well as your right of limitation or portability.

We inform you that we will keep your information until you revoke your authorization, and once it is revoked, it will be set according to the criterion of exhausting the limitation periods for shares.

Cookies policy

Article 22.2º of the LSSI establishes that data storage and retrieval devices may be used in terminal equipment of the recipients, provided that they have given their consent after they have been provided with clear and complete information about their use. , in particular, about the purposes of data processing, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data. In this regard, cookies may be placed on your computer. These are small files whose purpose is to remember the pages visited to facilitate future navigation. You can delete cookies by selecting the option that your browser has for that purpose. At any time you can delete all cookies through the option to the effect of your browser.

Types of cookies used and purposes:

The CMS (content management system) used by the website collects user / visitor data through its own cookies, for the purpose of managing the content of the website, expressly consenting to having accepted the cookie policy. These are cookies: _atuvc, _atuvs, _ga and _gat. Use the cookie icl_current_language

The Web uses third-party services corresponding to AddThis, in order to allow visitors to our website to share their content on social networks, it is the cookies bt2, dt2, dt, loc, uid, um, uvc and uc.

The Website uses third-party services corresponding to Google Analytics, which uses the utmc, utma cookies that are stored because the Website uses Google Analytics to see how web users conduct their visits.

In the case of the online store website, use the Prestashop cookie.

If you do not consent, you must leave the Web at this time or block cookies in your browser as explained below. In case you continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use.

Cookies guide:

Cookies excepted from information and consent: those that are intended to:

  • “User input” cookies
  • Authentication or user identification cookies (session only)
  • User security cookies
  • Multimedia player session cookies
  • Session cookies to balance the load
  • Customization cookies for the user interface
  • Complement cookies (plug-in) to exchange social content

Classification of cookies object of information and consent, according to the report of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection:

  1. Types of cookies according to the entity that manages them:
    • Own cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
    • Third party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies.

In the event that cookies are installed from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself but the information collected through them is managed by a third party, they can not be considered as own cookies.

  1. Types of cookies according to the period of time they remain activated in the user’s terminal:
    • Session Cookies: They are a type of cookies designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page.
    • Persistent cookies: They are a type of cookies in which the data is stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.
  2. Types of cookies according to their purpose:
    • Technical cookies: Are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist in it, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access restricted access parts, remember the elements that make up an order, perform the purchase process of an order, make the application for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store content for the broadcast videos or sound or share content through social networks.
    • Personalization cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the user accesses the service, the regional configuration from where you access the service, etc.
    • Analysis Cookies: These are those that allow the person in charge of them to monitor and analyze the behavior of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookies is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the elaboration of navigation profiles of the users of said sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements in function of the analysis of the data of use made by the users of the service.
    • Advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided based on criteria such as the content edited or the frequency in which the ads are displayed.
    • Behavioural advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which it provides the requested service. These cookies store information on the behaviour of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer, for more information click on the link that corresponds to your browser:

Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Safari for IOS: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=en_US&locale=en_US

Flash Player: http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html

Information about users

Yes, we register your IP (Internet Protocol) data assigned to the subscriber of the telephone line at the time of connection to these Websites, for the purpose of security and collaboration with the Justice. The data will be kept by the service provider for the time set by current legislation.

Rights of Access, Rectification, Opposition, Suppression, Limitation, not to be subject to automated decisions and Portability

At any time, the user has the right to access their information, to rectify it if their data are erroneous, to oppose any type of treatment associated with the maintenance of the contractual relationship, to revoke the consent granted, to request the limitation or suppression of your treatment, not to be subjected to automated decisions, and to unsubscribe from the services of GH ELECTROTERMIA, SAU

These rights can be made effective upon the accreditation of the personality in the forms and within the terms established in the General Data Protection Regulations, by writing to the postal address contained in the Legal Notice of the Websites.

The processing of personal data and the sending of communications by electronic means, where appropriate, are in accordance with the regulations established in the General Data Protection Regulations, the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data and in Law 34 / 2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

 

==============================================================================================

Aviso de privacidad

Última actualización: 1 de marzo de 2019

El titular de los Sitios Web www.ghinduction.com, www.gheverdrive.com, www.shop.ghinduction.com, newsletter.ghinduction.com, www.ghinduction.mx.com es GH ELECTROTERMIA, S.A.U., así como el titular y responsable de los ficheros con la información de carácter personal suministrada voluntariamente por sus usuarios habiendo adoptado todas las medidas de seguridad requeridas legalmente para la protección de los datos y la intimidad de sus usuarios.

El tratamiento de los datos personales que se realiza a través de los presentes Sitios Web cumplen con lo establecido en el Reglamento 2016/679, General de Protección de Datos, en la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos y con las medidas de seguridad que le sean de aplicación según desarrollo normativo.

Derecho de Información

 Si el usuario decide solicitar información en nuestros Sitios Web, se solicitarán los datos estrictamente necesarios para la consecución del fin al cual está destinado nuestros Sitios Web, que es el de la información y promoción de nuestros servicios, todos ellos disponibles en nuestros Webs. En ningún caso serán utilizados para finalidades distintas de aquellas para las que han sido voluntariamente introducidos en los Webs.

Los datos personales que el usuario nos proporcione pasarán a formar parte de un tratamiento de datos de carácter personal. Dichos datos personales serán objeto de tratamiento, habiendo sido informado con anterioridad al hacer clic en el botón “SEND”.

Los que voluntariamente faciliten sus datos al titular de los Webs por cualquiera de los medios establecidos al efecto en cada momento, consienten y aceptan conocer de modo expreso, preciso e inequívoco por haber hecho clic en la casilla correspondiente, los siguientes aspectos:

El RESPONSABLE del tratamiento es GH ELECTROTERMIA, S.A.U.

Los FINES del tratamiento se delimitan a:

  • la gestión de la petición, solicitud o consulta, y el mantenimiento de las relaciones entre el Web y sus usuarios.
  • Autorización inequívoca sobre que puedan utilizarse los datos facilitados para remitirle, por cualquier medio de comunicación, incluidos los electrónicos, comunicaciones comerciales, con información de interés, y comunicaciones recordatorio, siempre que haya marcado la casilla correspondiente o haya manifestado, por cualquier medio, de modo inequívoco su autorización.
  • contratar cualquiera de los productos o servicios en concreto, en el caso de tienda online.
  • información para el uso de las cookies para las finalidades concretas y específicas informadas en todo momento en esta política de privacidad.

La BASE JURÍDICA para el tratamiento se basa en la relación establecida y en su consentimiento inequívoco. Le informamos de que puede revocar su consentimiento en todo momento, a través de un medio fácil y sencillo.

Le garantizamos sus DERECHOS de acceder, rectificar o suprimir sus datos, así como su derecho de limitación o portabilidad.

Le informamos que CONSERVAREMOS sus datos mientras no revoque su autorización, y una vez revocada, se fijará según el criterio de agotar los plazos de prescripción de acciones.

Política de cookies

El artículo 22.2º de la LSSI establece que se podrán utilizar dispositivos de almacenamiento y recuperación de datos en equipos terminales de los destinatarios, a condición de que los mismos hayan dado su consentimiento después de que se les haya facilitado información clara y completa sobre su utilización, en particular, sobre los fines del tratamiento de los datos, con arreglo a lo dispuesto en la normativa vigente de protección de datos de carácter personal. A este respecto, puede que se depositen cookies en su equipo. Se trata de pequeños ficheros cuya finalidad es recordar las páginas visitadas para facilitar la navegación futura. Puede eliminar las cookies seleccionando la opción que su navegador tiene al efecto. En cualquier momento puede eliminar todas las cookies mediante la opción al efecto de su navegador.

Tipos de cookies utilizadas y finalidades:

El CMS (sistema de gestión de contenidos) que utiliza el Web recoge datos del usuario/visitante a través de cookies propias, para la finalidad de la gestión del contenido del web, consintiéndolo usted expresamente al haber aceptado la política de cookies. Se trata de las cookies: _atuvc, _atuvs, _ga y _gat. Usa la cookie icl_current_language

El Web utiliza servicios de terceros correspondientes a AddThis, con la finalidad de permitir a los visitantes de nuestro sitio web compartir sus contenidos en redes sociales, se trata de las cookies bt2, dt2, dt, loc, uid, um, uvc y uc.

El Web utiliza servicios de terceros correspondientes a Google Analytics, quien utiliza las cookies utmc, utma que son almacenadas a causa de que el Web utiliza Google Analytics para ver el modo en que los usuarios del web efectúan sus visitas.

En el caso del Web de tienda online, utiliza la cookie Prestashop.

En caso en que no consienta, debe abandonar el Web en este momento o bloquear las cookies en su navegador según se explica más adelante. En caso en que continúe navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso.

Guía de cookies:

Cookies exceptuadas de información y consentimiento: estarían aquellas que tienen por finalidad:

  • Cookies de «entrada del usuario»
  • Cookies de autenticación o identificación de usuario (únicamente de sesión)
  • Cookies de seguridad del usuario
  • Cookies de sesión de reproductor multimedia
  • Cookies de sesión para equilibrar la carga
  • Cookies de personalización de la interfaz de usuario
  • Cookies de complemento (plug-in) para intercambiar contenidos sociales

Clasificación de las cookies objeto de información y consentimiento, según informe de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos:

  1. Tipos de cookies según la entidad que las gestione:

– Cookies propias: Son aquéllas que se envían al equipo terminal del usuario desde un equipo o dominio gestionado por el propio editor y desde el que se presta el servicio solicitado por el usuario.

– Cookies de tercero: Son aquéllas que se envían al equipo terminal del usuario desde un equipo o dominio que no es gestionado por el editor, sino por otra entidad que trata los datos obtenidos través de las cookies.

En el caso de que las cookies sean instaladas desde un equipo o dominio gestionado por el propio editor pero la información que se recoja mediante éstas sea gestionada por un tercero, no pueden ser consideradas como cookies propias.

 

  1. Tipos de cookies según el plazo de tiempo que permanecen activadas en el terminal del usuario:

– Cookies de sesión: Son un tipo de  cookies diseñadas para recabar y almacenar datos mientras el usuario accede a una página web.

– Cookies persistentes: Son un tipo de cookies en el que los datos siguen almacenados en el terminal y pueden ser accedidos y tratados durante un periodo definido por el responsable de la cookie, y que puede ir de unos minutos a varios años.

 

  1. Tipos de cookies según su finalidad:

– Cookies técnicas: Son aquéllas que permiten al usuario la navegación a través de una página web, plataforma o aplicación y la utilización de las diferentes opciones o servicios que en ella existan como, por ejemplo, controlar el tráfico y la comunicación de datos, identificar la sesión, acceder a partes de acceso restringido, recordar los elementos que integran un pedido, realizar el proceso de compra de un pedido, realizar la solicitud de inscripción o participación en un evento, utilizar elementos de seguridad durante la navegación, almacenar contenidos para la difusión de videos o sonido o compartir contenidos a través de redes sociales.

– Cookies de personalización: Son aquéllas que permiten al usuario acceder al servicio con algunas características de carácter general predefinidas en función de una serie de criterios en el terminal del usuario como por ejemplo serian el idioma, el tipo de navegador a través del cual accede al servicio, la configuración regional desde donde accede al servicio, etc.

– Cookies de análisis: Son aquéllas que permiten al responsable de las mismas, el seguimiento y análisis del comportamiento de los usuarios de los sitios web a los que están vinculadas. La información recogida mediante este tipo de cookies se utiliza en la medición de la actividad de los sitios web, aplicación o plataforma y para la elaboración de perfiles de navegación de los usuarios de dichos sitios, aplicaciones y plataformas, con el fin de introducir mejoras en función del análisis de los datos de uso que hacen los usuarios del servicio.

– Cookies publicitarias: Son aquéllas que permiten la gestión, de la forma más eficaz posible, de los espacios publicitarios que, en su caso, el editor haya incluido en una página web, aplicación o plataforma desde la que presta el servicio solicitado en base a criterios como el contenido editado o la frecuencia en la que se muestran los anuncios.

– Cookies de publicidad comportamental: Son aquéllas que permiten la gestión, de la forma más eficaz posible, de los espacios publicitarios que, en su caso, el editor haya incluido en una página web, aplicación o plataforma desde la que presta el servicio solicitado. Estas cookies almacenan información del comportamiento de los usuarios obtenida a través de la observación continuada de sus hábitos de navegación, lo que permite desarrollar un perfil específico para mostrar publicidad en función del mismo.

Puede usted permitir, bloquear o eliminar las cookies instaladas en su equipo mediante la configuración de las opciones del navegador instalado en su ordenador, para más información pulse en el enlace que corresponda a su navegador:

Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

Safari para IOS: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=es_ES&locale=es_ES

Flash Player: http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/es/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html

 Información sobre los usuarios

Sí registramos sus datos de IP (Internet Protocol) asignado al abonado titular de la línea telefónica en el momento de la conexión con los presentes Webs, para la finalidad de seguridad y colaboración con la Justicia. Los datos serán conservados por el prestador de servicios el tiempo marcado por la legislación vigente.

Derechos de Acceso, Rectificación, Oposición, Supresión, Limitación, a no ser objeto de decisiones automatizadas y Portabilidad

En cualquier momento, el usuario tiene derecho a acceder a su información, a rectificarla si sus datos son erróneos, a oponerse a algún tipo de tratamiento asociado al mantenimiento de la relación contractual, a revocar el consentimiento otorgado, a solicitar la limitación o supresión de su tratamiento, a no verse sometido a decisiones automatizadas, y a darse de baja de los servicios de GH ELECTROTERMIA, S.A.U.

Estos derechos pueden hacerse efectivos previa acreditación de la personalidad en las formas y en los plazos establecidos en el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos, dirigiendo un escrito a la a la dirección postal que figura en el Aviso legal de los Webs.

El tratamiento de los datos personales y el envío de comunicaciones por medios electrónicos, en su caso, están ajustados a la normativa establecida en El Reglamento General de Protección de Datos, la Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal y en la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico.

 

Comments are closed.